Mobile | Sitemap

T: +32.56.644893
Tiegemstraat 6A, 8553 Otegem, België

HuidigeKomendeVoorbije
20102000199019801979
2017 08.02  -  12.03 Room I Collector's Room # 14: Black / White
Room II Aida Mahmudova - Can't Capture the Light
Room III Luca Monterastelli - How to Make a Hero
 
 
 
2016 26.10  -  04.12 Room I Collector's Room # 13: Koen Vanmechelen - Diversity First
Room II Modern Talk - Günther Förg / Melissa Gordon, Thomas Kratz & George Little
Room III La Transavanguardia - D. Bianchi, F. Clemente, E. Cucchi, G. Dessì, G. Gallo & M. Paladino
2016 07.09  -  09.10 Room I Collector's Room # 12
Room II Nasan Tur
Room III Gabriele Beveridge - Tropisms
2016 01.06  -  03.07 Room I Jan Fabre - Vanitas Vanitatum, Omnia Vanitas
Room II Melissa Gordon - The Gesture is a Joke
Room III Keren Cytter - Siren
Blackbox Keren Cytter - Siren
2016 23.03  -  08.05 Room I Graphic Chic
Room II Tatjana Gerhard - Disjecta
Room III Andy Wauman - Tropicalization
Blackbox Andy Wauman - Tropicalization
2016 03.02  -  06.03 Room I Jan Fabre – The Hour Blue & Thinking Models
Room II Stephan Balkenhol
Room III Anna Vogel - Leaving the Water
 
 
 
2015 04.11  -  20.12 7 Rooms Jan Fabre - 30 Years / 7 Rooms
2015 02.09  -  11.10 Room I Collector’s Room # 10
Room II Thomas Kratz - Ahoi
Room III The Drawing Room II
Blackbox Marc Bauer - The Astronaut, 2013
2015 01.04  -  24.05 Room I Collector’s Room # 9
Room II Enrique Marty - Reinterpretada Reinterpreted
Room III Marc Bauer - Static / Unfolding Time
Blackbox Marc Bauer - Static / Unfolding Time
2015 04.02  -  15.03 Room I Collector’s Room # 8
Room II Boris Mikhailov
Room III Norbert Witzgall - Veronica (with a contribution by Mathilde Ter Heijne)
Blackbox Norbert Witzgall - Veronica (with a contribution by Mathilde Ter Heijne)
 
 
 
2014 05.11  -  14.12 Room II Michaël Aerts - It was like so, but wasn't
Room III George Little - Wagon/Damask
2014 10.09  -  14.12 Room I Collector’s Room #7: 35th Anniversary Edition
Room II Shirana Shahbazi
Room III Breeze with Gabriele Beveridge, Buck Ellison & Michael Seidner
2014 02.04  -  25.05 Room I Collector's Room # 6
Room II Benjamin Moravec - Le Royaume Part. V (Les Orphelins Volontaires)
Room III Stephan Balkenhol
2014 05.02  -  16.03 Room I Collector's Room #5 - Pleasure
Room II Structures for Viewing with Günther Förg, Melissa Gordon & Shirana Shahbazi
Room III Melissa Gordon – Modern Surfaces
Blackbox Richard Serra, Boomerang, 1974
 
 
 
2013 27.10  -  08.12 Room III Matthew Lutz-Kinoy - Meadows on the grid float, and a playlist, a collaboration with Dena Yago
2013 11.09  -  08.12 Room I Jan De Cock - Everything for you , Otegem
Room II Jan De Cock - Everything for you , Otegem
Room III Collector's Room #4 - curated by Jan De Cock & Luk Lambrecht
2013 26.05  -  07.07 Room I Collector's Room #3 - Weaving Stories
Room II Enrique Marty - Soft Cockney
Room III Tatjana Gerhard - Die neuen Sterblichen
Blackbox Sergey Bratkov - Vibrat
2013 24.03  -  28.04 Room I Collector's Room #2 - Kunstdegustatie
2013 17.03  -  28.04 Room II Panamarenko Revisited
Room III Kasia Fudakowski - Where is your alibi, Mr. Motorway?
Blackbox Kasia Fudakowski - Where is your alibi, Mr. Motorway?
2013 20.01  -  03.03 Room I Collector's Room #1
Room II Günther Förg - The Double Dream of Spring
Room III Keren Cytter - Tutorial
Blackbox Keren Cytter - Tutorial
 
 
 
2012 19.09  -  09.12 Room I Re-Opening / Chapter I
Room II Re-Opening / Chapter II: "New Thing"
Room III Re-Opening / Chapter III: “Happy people have no stories”
Blackbox Re-Opening / Keren Cytter: "Vengeance - Episode I" (2012)
2012 25.03  -  06.05 Stephan Balkenhol
2012 05.02  -  11.03 The Drawing Room
Room II Andy Wauman - The golden bullet that takes a million years to hit
 
 
 
2011 06.11  -  11.12 Matthew Lutz-Kinoy - Say it with flowers
Norbert Witzgall - Nose is a Nose is a Nose
Michaël Aerts - Buy it, use it, break it, fix it, trash it, change it, mail-upgrade it
2011 18.09  -  23.10 Material Spiritual World (curator Filip Luyckx)
Stefaan Dheedene - Done. Finished.
2011 06.02  -  10.04 Art of the Loom - 32 Tapestries woven on the looms of Mark Deweer’s factory, Otegem, Belgium, 1985-2010
 
 
 
2010 07.11  -  19.12 Benjamin Moravec - Une vie sans fin
2010 05.09  -  17.10 Tatjana Gerhard - Als ob sie alles wussten
Stephan Balkenhol
2010 28.03  -  09.05 Enrique Marty - Sainte Guillotine
Sergey Bratkov - How Much?
2010 31.01  -  14.03 30 Years Deweer Gallery